You are here

Janet Isabella Mackenzie

Janet Isabella Mackenzie

Janet Isabella (1883-1954) was a daughter of James Mackenzie and Christina Murray, 12 Marvig. In 1912 in Wick she married Angus Mackay, 42 Marvig. Janet Isabella and Angus settled at 42 Gravir and they had two children.

 

 

Title: Janet Isabella Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie Bell
Date of Birth: 19-11-1883
Date of Death: 1954
Date of Marriage: 1912
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1339
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9521