11906: Christina Mackay

Cairistìona Aonghais Iain

Christina (born 1903)  was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Christina Macleod, 3 Habost.

She was a teacher at Point for many years and later lived with her sister Maggie Bella at 26 Balallan. Chirstina never married.

 

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Chirsty
Date Of Birth:
1903
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 1663
Record Maintained by:
CEP

Related Media

Habost Group

Habost Group