42107: Donald Mackinnon

Dòmhnall Louis Dhòmhnaill

Donald (1865-1885) was a son of Lewis Mackinnon and Christina Mackay, 3 Caverstay. He was unmarried and died aged 20.

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Doddy
Date Of Birth:
6 Apr 1865
Date of Death:
1885
Gender:
Male
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 3245
Occupation:
Agricultural Labourer
Record Maintained by:
CEP