50776: Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta Macleod (1869-1902) was a daughter of Alexander Macleod and Janet Macmillan, 1 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1896, she married Alexander Mackinnon, 4 Caverstay. Henrietta and Alexander settled at 1 Garyvard and they had three children. 

Henrietta died aged 32.

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Effie, Euphemia
Date Of Birth:
5 Jan 1869
Date of Death:
30 Apr 1902
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 3950
Record Maintained by:
CEP

Related Media

Garyvard Group

Garyvard Group