63713: Donaldina Mackinnon

Doileag Iain Louis

Donaldina (1888-1987) was a daughter of John Mackinnon and Margaret Macrae, 1 Caverstay.  

At Caverstay, in 1919,  she married widower Roderick Mackinnon,  Glen House, Caverstay Common. The couple had two sons.

Donaldina was widowed in 1949.

 

 

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Dolina
Date Of Birth:
1888
Date of Death:
1987
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 5635
Occupation:
Fishworker
Record Maintained by:
CEP

Related Media

4 Caverstay family

4 Caverstay family