9154: Etta Macritchie

Etta  (1915-1984) was a daughter of Neil Macritchie and Bess Mackenzie, 38 Gravir. The family lived as landless cottars before moving to 8 Orinsay in 1921.

In Stornoway in 1936 she married Norman Macinnes, 6 Orinsay. Etta and Norman settled at 6 Orinsay and they had two daughters.

 

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Henrietta
Date Of Birth:
5 Jan 1915
Date of Death:
1984
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 1249
Record Maintained by:
CEP