You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, was born in 1887, to Malcolm and Ann nee Maciver, 24 Kirkibost. He settled at the family home, married Effie Campbell and had five of a family.

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Chalum Thormoid Mhoir; Spung
Date of Birth: 21-03-1887
Date of Death: 13-11-1966
Date of Marriage: 16-12-1913
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 715
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12193