You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (born 1890) was a daughter of John Morrison and Marion Macinnes, 9 Calbost.

In Lochs, in 1914, she married Robert Macleod, 3 Calbost. Catherine and Robert settled at 3 Calbost and they had eight children.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1890
Date of Marriage: 1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2077
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15587