You are here

Duncan Macleod

Duncan Macleod

Duncan (born 1870) was a son of Evander Macleod and Annabella Nicolson, 37 Gravir.

At Lochs, in 1898, he married Annabella Smith, 6 Gravir. Duncan and Annabella settled at 7 Gravir and they had four children.

Croft 7 was merged with 6 Gravir and the family resided at 6a Gravir.

Title: Duncan Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Iomhair
Date of Birth: 19-06-1870
Date of Marriage: 1898
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 187
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1649