You are here

Finlay Macinnes

Finlay Macinnes

Finlay (1919-1994) was a son of Angus Macinnes and Marion Macritchie, 8 Gravir.

He served with the RAMC during the Second World War after which he settled in Inverness, married to Betty Fraser.

Title: Finlay Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Aonghais Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 17-10-1919
Date of Death: 1994
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 214
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1917