You are here

Jessie Morrison

Jessie Morrison

Jessie (1919-1992) was a daughter of Murdo Morrison and Christina Maclennan, 9 Calbost. 

In Lochs, in 1939, she married Angus Macleod, 3 Marvig. Jessie and Angus settled at 3 Marvig and they had two children. 

The family later moved to Holm Road, Stornoway.

 

Title: Jessie Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bean Angan
Date of Birth: 1919
Date of Death: 1992
Date of Marriage: 1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2425
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24028