You are here

Murdo Matheson

Murdo Matheson

Murdo  (born 1801) was a son of Donald Matheson and Ann Macleod, 13 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1828, he married Mary Macleod, Kershader. Murdo and Mary settled at 13 Gravir and they had four children.

 

Title: Murdo Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1801
Date of Marriage: 1828
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 404
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2496