You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod was born 1849 to 13 Calbost. Donald Macleod's family moved from the congested croft of 13 Calbost to the new croft extension of 23 Marvig.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhuill an Choinneach
Date of Birth: 1849
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2525
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 25420