You are here

Murdo Macmillan

Murdo Macmillan

Murdo Macmillan (1869-1956) was a son of Donald Macmillan and Ann Macleod, 14 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1901, he married Christina Nicolson, 21 Lemreway. Murdo and Christina settled at 14 Gravir and they had eight children.

Murdo was widowed in 1950,

Title: Murdo Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Dhòmhnaill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Murchadh Anna
Date of Birth: 04-08-1869
Date of Death: 1956
Date of Marriage: 1901
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 501
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2840