You are here

John Kennedy

John Kennedy

John Kennedy (born 1835) was a son of John Kennedy and Anne Macleod, 17 Cromore. 

In Lochs in 1864 he married Catherine Macarthur, 1 Cromore.  John and Catherine settled at 4 Cromore and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: John Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 20-03-1835
Date of Marriage: 12-01-1864
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1111
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 42606