You are here

Malcolm Nicolson

Malcolm Nicolson

Malcolm (born 1851) was a son of Donald Nicolson and Ann Maciver, 22 Gravir.

In 1880 Malcolm married Christina Macmillan of 23 Lemreway; the couple had eight children.

 

Title: Malcolm Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhomhnaill Ruaidh; Callum
Date of Birth: 1851
Date of Marriage: 07-12-1880
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 795
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 4906