You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod (born 1857) was a son of Donald Macleod and Mary Kennedy, 5 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1882, he married Ann Macleod, 1 Garyvard. Donald and Ann settled at 5 Garyvard and they had a son, Alexander, in 1883.

Donald was widowed in  1884 and in 1900 married Mary Montgomery, 2 Garyvard. Donald and Mary had two children.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Am Balach Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1857
Date of Marriage: 1882
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4066
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51084