You are here

Roderick Macdonald

Roderick Macdonald

Roderick, son of Malcolm Macdonald and Christina Mackenzie, 9 Habost married Sophie Macritchie, 9 Gravir and resided at 18 Laxay.

 

Title: Roderick Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruaraidh Chalum Ban
Date of Birth: 1819
Date of Death: 22-04-1857
Date of Marriage: 23-01-1855
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 247
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 515