You are here

Kenneth Kennedy

Kenneth Kennedy

Kenneth Kennedy (born 1869) was a son of John Kennedy and Elizabeth Montgomery, 33 Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1896, he married Johanna Matheson, 31 Gravir. Kenneth and Johanna lived at 33 Lemreway and they had nine children.

The family moved to 10 Orinsay in 1922.

 

Title: Kenneth Kennedy
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach 'an Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Coinneach 'an Cheanadaidh
Date of Birth: 1869
Date of Marriage: 1896
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4318
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53397