You are here

Annabella Stewart Macdonald

Annabella Stewart Macdonald

Annabella, born 1870, was a daughter of Donald and Mary nee Macnaughton, 5 Crulivig. She was married at 2 Hacklete to Kenneth Martin; no issue. Late in her life her nephew Malcolm Mackay lived with her (which earned him the name Calum a Mhaistear)

 

Title: Annabella Stewart Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal a Mhaistear
Date of Birth: 06-09-1870
Date of Marriage: 17-02-1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3833
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56211