You are here

John Mackay

John Mackay

John, son of John Mackay and Mary Maciver, 24 Gravir married Isabella Maclennan, 28 Gravir.

 

Title: John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain an ic Caidh
Date of Birth: 15-12-1838
Date of Marriage: 16-01-1869
Occupation: Merchant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 840
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5750