You are here

Joan Macleod

Joan Macleod

Joan, daughter of Donald Macleod and Christina Mackay, 24 Gravir was the wife of Murdo Kennedy, 13 Orinsay.

Title: Joan Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Johanna
Date of Birth: 28-08-1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 851
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5832