You are here

Christina Ann Mackay

Christina Ann Mackay

Christina Ann (1914-1982) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Janet Isabella Mackenzie, 42 Gravir. In 1942 she married Murdo Matheson, 27 Gravir. Christina Ann and Murdo settled in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Christina Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 22-08-1914
Date of Death: 1982
Date of Marriage: 1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1342
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 6635