You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John (born 1918) was the son of Angus Macleod and Bess Macmillan. The family were cottars at 20 North Tolsta.

John married Margaret Macleod, of 7 Maryhill, and the couple settled in Back.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Brightan
Date of Birth: 1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1132
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91868