1925: Christina Macinnes

Cairistìona Aonghais Fhionnlaidh

Christina (1929-1976) was a daughter of Angus Macinnes and Marion Macritchie, 8 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1953, Christina married Angus Macmillan, 23 Lemreway. The couple settled at 23 Lemreway and they had three children.

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Chirsty, Ciorstag Iain
Date Of Birth:
3 Feb 1929
Date of Death:
1976
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 218
Record Maintained by:
CEP

Related Media

Christina Macinnes and Angus Macmillan, 23 Lemreway

Christina Macinnes and Angus Macmillan, 23 Lemreway

Gravir School - 1935

Gravir School – 1935