51471: Margaret Macdonald

Peigi Iain Alasdair

Margaret  (1885-1955) was the daughter of John Macdonald and Catherine Macmillan, 10 Garyvard. She was always known as Chirsty Maggie.

At Fraserburgh, in 1909, she married Malcolm Macleod, 1a Garyvard. Margaret and Malcolm settled at 1a Garyvard where they had two of their three children.

In 1920 the family moved to 1 Caverstay.

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Chirsty Maggie
Date Of Birth:
24 Jun 1885
Date of Death:
1955
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEP 4190
Record Maintained by:
CEP