You are here

Norman Smith

Norman Smith

Norman, who was unmarried, inherited the croft and passed it on to his nephew Norman (Bellan's son) who had looked after him in his last years.

Title: Norman Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Beag; Tormod Thobhtarol
Date of Birth: 14-04-1897
Date of Death: 23-11-1983
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10322