You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod (born1812) was a son of Alexander Macleod and Christina Mackenzie, 11 Cromore.

In 1832 he married Mary Macleod, 13 Calbost. Murdo and Mary settled at 11 Cromore and they had nine children.

 

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Ban
Date of Birth: 1812
Date of Marriage: 19-06-1832
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3502
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 46200