You are here

Marion Macleod

Marion Macleod

Marion (1837-1909) was a daughter of Hector Macleod and Flora Campbell, 11 Kershader.  The family later settled at 11 Habost.

In Lochs, in 1862, she married William Macdonald, 5 Kershader. Marion and William settled at 5 Kershader and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: Marion Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sally
Date of Birth: 1837
Date of Death: 1909
Date of Marriage: 1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1855
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13186