45707: Rachael Macaulay

Raonaid Mhurchaidh  Ruairidh

Rachael (1821-1898) was a daughter of Murdo Macaulay  and Catherine Mackay, 9 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1847, she married  John Macinnes, 3 Crulivig.  Rachael and John settled at 9 Garyvard and later moved to 10 Lower Bayble.  In 1871 they are enumerated in Upper Bayble.

The family emigrated to Canada and settled at Compton County,  Quebec. The couple had at least eight children.

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Ronalda
Date Of Birth:
1821
Date of Death:
25 Dec 1898
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEBL 3247
Record Maintained by:
CEBL